Lavender essential oil is used across the globe for many decades. In oceanic climates, lavender thrives in rocky, arid terrains. Lavender flowers are distilled for the oil. Essential oils such as lavender have a myriad of applications in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and even medicine. The calming and soothing properties of lavender make it a unique essential oil. Skin types of all types can benefit from it. In addition, it heals irritation, calms the senses, and is great for sensitive skin.
ORGANIC KASHMIR PVT LTD
Other Products in 'Natural Essential Oils' category